Kenworthy Books
Free Shipping on All Orders.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Durbridge, Francis News of Paul Temple (Black Dagger Crime)
754085074 Used; Very Good 
Ex-library copy with single barcode inside and small patches of paper residue where library paper has been removed - but looks unread. Dust jacket is in excellent condition, having been protected by plastic cover. Overall a lovely copy of this scarce title - the best we've had in stock to date. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Durbridge, Francis A Touch of Danger (Acting Edition) [Paperback]
573016925 Used; Very Good 
Some creasing to cover and edgewear. Previous owner's name written inside - otherwise a very nice copy of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Durham, Ian; Durham, Mary Chew Magna and the Chew Valley in Old Photographs
187297161X Used; Very Good 
Unclipped dust jacket has some very light rubbing at corners. Internally the book is in excellent condition. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Dusseau, Lizbeth Trinkets
1563336685 Used; Very Good 
Very lightly read copy (if read at all). Some rubbing / wear to edges from storage. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Dusseau, Lizbeth Spanish Holiday
1563331853 Used; Very Good 
Unread copy with light rubbing to edges. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Duthie, James I Cycled Into the Arctic Circle [Paperback]
B0007J3MHW Used; Good 
Cover has handling marks and light creasing. A few small pen marks to cover. Pages tanning at edges as expected and a little foxing to extremeties. Overall a good copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Dyer, Geoff Ways of Telling: Work of John Berger
745300979 Used; Good 
Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings, but appears lightly read. Overall a decent copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Eager Edward Magic or Not
156551217 Used; Very Good 
Some creasing to spine and light creasing to cover. Corners and edges show signs of wear. Pages tanning as expected for age. Clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 24.44 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Eckert, Allan W. Hab Theory
722132042 Used; Good 
Reading creases to spine and heavy creasing / indentations to cover . Pages tanning as expected. Overall a good copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Edson, J. T. Omnibus: v. 4
552136042 Used; Good 
Reading creases to spine, creasing to cover and rubiing to edges and corners. Pages tanning at edges. Water mark to edge of first couple of pages and some titles highlighted from list on reverse of front end-page. Overall a reasonable copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Edson, J. T. Omnibus: v. 4
552136042 Used; Good 
Reading creases to spine and creasing / indentations to cover . Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Edwards, Graham Stone and Sun: Book Three of the Stone Trilogy
6510728 Used; Good 
Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings, but lightly read. Protective cover has worked well to keep cover in very good condition. Pages tanning as expected for age. Binding tight - overall a good copy of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Edwards, John Emlyn Twigwidge
237448521 Used; Good 
First edition hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings. Unclipped dust jacket has some creasing / chipping to edges - otherwise a very good copy of this incredibly scarce title. This book contains the adventures of Twigwidge from the BBC Schools Music Programme 'Time and Tune'. Very nostalgic. 
Price: 33.89 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Edwards, Monica No going back
B0000CKOH6 Used; Good 
First edition hardcover. Red boards have slight rubbing to edges. Unclipped dust jacket has three closed tears, and some chipping - but has retained its bright colours. Internally clean, bright and crease free. Overall a nice copy of an incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 98.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Edwards, Monica The Hoodwinkers [Hardcover]
B00193SVB2 Used; Good 
Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings. First blank end page has been removed. Ownership details on dedication page. Some chips and closed tears to edges of dust jacket. Overall a decent copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 88.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Edwards, Monica The Hoodwinkers [Hardcover]
B0019Y09PC Used; Very Good 
Children's Book Club edition 1962. Unclipped dust jacket has slight rubbing to edges, but is otherwise in very good condition. Some foxing to page edges as expected. Internally pages are clean and crease free. Uninscribed. Overall a lovely copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Edwards, Monica The Unsought Farm (ISIS Large Print) [Large Print]
1856951421 Used; Good 
Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings. Pictorial boards have rubbing / wear to corners. Overall a decent 1991 copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Edwards, Monica The Hoodwinkers [Hardcover]
B001MEIQXG Used; Very Good 
Children's Book Club (1962) edition in lovely condition. Unclipped dustjacket has some creasing / rubbing to edges, but is otherwise very good, with crisp, bright colours. The pages are clean, unmarked and free from creasing. Some foxing to fore-edge. Overall a lovely copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 78.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Edwards, Monica le Doux Cargo of horses (Junior Fontanas) [Unknown Binding]
B0007KGC7S Used; Acceptable 
Junior Fontanas paperback edition with nostalgic cover art (1955). Heavy creasing to spine and cover. Wear and rubbing to corners / edges. Handling marks to pages and corners curling Two splits to spine and small closed tear to top edge. Speckling to fore-edge. Pages tanning as expected. An acceptable reading copy only. 
Price: 23.43 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Edwards, Monica; Illus Whittam, Geoffrey No Going Back [Hardcover]
B000XY8F8C Used; Good 
1968 Collins 'Evergreen library' edition. A little damage to edges of about a dozen pages. Pages foxing as expected for age. Unclipped dust jacket has a little discolouration (watermarks) at edges - otherwise very good. Overall a decent copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Edwards, Ruth Dudley The Saint Valentine's Day Murders
312697325 Used; Good 
Ex-library book with usual associated stamps and markings. First US edition hardcover. Boards have slight rubbing to corners. Unclipped dust jacket has been protected by library cover and has fared well. Pages clean and bright. Overall a decent reading copy of an impossibly scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Edwards, Ruth Dudley The Saint Valentine's Day Murders
704324423 Used; Very Good 
First edition hardcover. Unclipped dust jacket has very slight creasing at edges, and some scratches / indentations, but is otherwise very good. Overall a very good copy of this scarce title. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Elford, George Robert Sonnenberg Run
727813773 Used; Very Good 
First edition hardcover in very good condition. Unclipped dust jacket has slight creasing at edges - otherwise very good. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 49.59 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Elford, George Robert Devil's Guard III : Unconditional Warfare
450524671 Used; Very Good 
Lightly read copy with slight shelf wear. Overall a decent copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 88.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Elgar, Angela Julie at the Reformatory (Nexus)
352331348 Used; Acceptable 
Creasing to spine and cover. Discolouration / speckling on and around spine. Handling marks to edges. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Elinor Lyon The Golden Shore [Hardcover]
B003T5FK4Y Used; Good 
First edition hardcover. Unclipped dust jacket has some chipping to edges and fading to spine area. Internally there has been a small triangular cut at the top corner of front end page and there is foxing to the page edges. Clean and uninscribed. NOT ex-library. Overall a nice copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 88.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Elinor Lyon The Golden Shore [Hardcover]
B003T5FK4Y Used; Good 
Unclipped dust jacket has rubbing / chipping to edges, and fading to spine area. Internally pages are clean and uninscribed. Not ex-library. 
Price: 110.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Eliot, George The Mill on the Floss (BBC Radio Collection) [Audiobook]
563381515 Used; Very Good 
Slight scuffing to case - otherwise very good copy of a very scarce audio title. Complete with slipcase (which has rubbing to edges). 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Elizabeth Thomasina Meade Beyond the Blue Mountains, etc [Hardcover]
B0014UFROO Used; Acceptable 
Pictorial boards have rubbing and wear to edges and corners. Previous owner's name inscribed on blank front end page. Pages quite heavily foxed as expected for age. Illustration on frontespiece has retained its vibrant colours. Overall a nice copy of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 600.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Elkins, Michael Forged in Fury
861880986 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover copy in very good condition. Price-clipped dust jacket has some creasing at edges, and some rubbing to inner edges. Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Elliott, Steve Jones Inn
964602725 Used; Very Good 
Rubbing to ends of spine and slight shelfwear, otherwise very good indeed. Clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Ellis, Sian Bicester and Otmoor
184015246X Used; Very Good 
Some creasing to cover. Pages tanning slightly at edges as expected. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Ellison, Lynne Green Bronze Mirror
216884233 Used; Like New 
Unread copy in excellent condition. 2009 reprint. 
Price: 105.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Elseth, Howard R Did God Know?: A study of the nature of God [Paperback]
B0006YKG2W Used; Very Good 
Reading creases to spine and creasing / indentations to cover. Dedication by author inside. Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 100.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 elsie j oxenham damaris at dorothy's [Hardcover]
B0017ATXM8 Used; Acceptable 
The binding on this book is very loose. 10 pages have detached from spine, and more pages are in danger of doing so (but all pages are present). Book needs to be rebound. Previous owner's details on front end-paper. Could be carefully read. Blue boards (no dust jacket) have spotting / dappling. Overall a very fragile example of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 300.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Elyne Mitchell SILVER BRUMBIES OF THE SOUTH [Paperback]
B000WBN24I Used; Very Good 
Reading creases to spine and creasing / indentations to cover . Rubbing / wear to edges and corners. Pages tanning at edges as expected. Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Elyne Mitchell The Thousandth Brumby [Paperback]
B000LFOBPE Used; Very Good 
Some creasing to cover and rubbing to edges / corners. Previous owner's name inside. Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 78.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Emilie Rose (Silhouett... Delaney's Desert Sheikh: AND Expecting Brand's Baby
373049730 Used; Very Good 
Reading creases to spine and creasing / indentations to cover . Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Enfield, Harry The Million Pound Radio Show (BBC Radio Collection)
563406313 Used; Very Good 
Hairline crack in one of the cassettes, which doesn't affect play, and slight scuffing to case - otherwise very good copy of this impossibly scarce audio title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Enright, Elizabeth A Christmas Tree for Lydia (Creative Short Story Library)
886820634 Used; Like New 
Unread copy in excellent condition. Clean and uninscribed. Dust jacket not clipped. Promt dispatch by established UK seller. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Eric G Meadows Berkhamsted: A Gateway to the Chilterns [Hardcover]
B0017QDCV0 Used; Very Good 
First edition hardcover in very good condition. Pictorial boards have very slight rubbing to corners. Overall an excellent copy of this scarce title. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Ernst, W. G. Earth Systems: Processes and Issues
521478952 Used; Good 
Some rubbing to edges / corners - otherwise a very nice copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Evaristo, Bernardine Lara
1899860452 Used; Very Good 
Lightly read copy with slight creasing to cover / rubbing to edges / corners from storage. Reading creases to spine. Pages tanning at edges. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Evaristo, Bernardine Lara
1899860452 Used; Good 
Ex- library book with usual associated stamps and markings. Clear plastic cover protector has kept book in good condition. Overall a good copy of a scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Eyles, Allen The cinemas of Croydon
946974020 Used; Good 
Some creasing and indentations to cover, and rubbing to edges / corners. Binding tight - Overall a decent reading copy of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Eyre, David Big Flavours and Rough Edges : Recipes from the Eagle
747272298 Used; Very Good 
First edition hardcover in very good condition. Pictorial boards (no dust jacket) have some bumping to edges - otherwise excellent. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Eyre, Katherine Wigmore The Lute and the Glove [Hardcover]
B000X8PKUE Used; Very Good 
1957 paperback. Reading creases to spine and slight shelf wear to cover (cover art bright and unfaded). Small stain to bottom corner. Bookshop stamp inside and pages tanned as expected for age. Overall a very good copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 55.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Eyre, Michael; Heaps, Chris Crossley Motors [Illustrated] [Hardcover]
860935744 Used; Very Good 
Very slight bumping to corners - otherwise a fine copy of this scarce title. Clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 78.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Eytcheson, Bryan Host
1929653670 Used; Very Good 
Unread copy in excellent condition. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this very scarce title. 
Price: 71.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 F A Mason A Little Bit of Shropshire: The Village of Maesbury 1800-1930
707403502 Used; Like New 
Lightly read copy in excellent condition. Same day dispatch for prompt delivery. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 F. Baird Three-Move Problems and how to solve them [Hardcover]
B000WFALIY Used; Acceptable 
Covering at spine has become detached. Previous owner's name and gift inscription inside. Pages tanning as expected. Overall an acceptable reading copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 F. Baird Three-Move Problems and how to solve them [Hardcover]
B000WFALIY Used; Acceptable 
Pictorial boards have rubbing and wear to the corners. Binding at spine area is damaged with some surface loss. Previous owner's name inside cover. Overall a reasonable copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Faberge and his Conte... A Gentleman's Obsession: A Collection of Russian Art
B002XPW9W2 Used; Very Good 
First edition softcover. One inch tear to bottom of cover and bumping to bottom corner at rear. Internally beautiful and uninscribed. 
Price: 5000.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Fabling, Mavis; Salmon, M.K. Nursing at Guys 1726-1996
185757057X Used; Very Good 
First edition hardcover in very good condition. Unclipped dust jacket has very slight creasing to edges. 'This belong to' sticker on first blank end-page - but it has not been filled in. Overall a nice copy of this scarce title. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 300.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Falorio, Linda The Shadow Tarot
1904658040 Used; Very Good 
Unread copy in excellent condition.. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 220.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Fanelli, Sara It's Dreamtime
434802077 Used; Very Good 
Unread copy in excellent condition. Slight rubbing from shelf wear only. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 68.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Fanelli, Sara It's Dreamtime
434802077 Used; Very Good 
Unread copy in very good condition. Some rubbing to corners and bumping to edges, otherwise fine. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 78.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Farron, Stephen E. Junction Hopping the M25 [Paperback]
1904205003 Used; Very Good 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. Slight rubbing to edges / corners - otherwise very good indeed. Binding tight clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Fearnley-Whittingstall, Hugh Cuisine Bon Marche
333590325 Used; Very Good 
First edition paperback in very good condition. Some marks to page edges and some curling to corners. Slight creasing to back cover. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed. Overall a very good copy of this impossibly scarce title. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Fenna, John Discovery Walks in Carmarthenshire
1850586330 Used; Very Good 
Lightly read copy with some creasing to cover / rubbing to edges / corners from storage. Previous owner's name neatly written inside. Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Fenton, Harvey Ten Years of Terror: British Films of the 1970s [Paperback]
952926083 Used; Very Good 
Some creasing to cover and handling marks. Internally crease free and uninscribed. Overall a reasonable copy of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Fergusson, Jean She Knows, You Know!: Hylda Baker Story
185983101X Used; Very Good 
Unclipped dust jacket has some creasing / wear at edges and rubbing to extremities. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 68.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Ferris, Stephen Educating Ella
352331895 Used; Good 
Reading creases to spine and light creasing to cover. Pages tanning, and bookshop stamp inside - otherwise a very good copy. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Field, Bruce The Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
709056443 Used; Very Good 
First edition hardcover in very good condition. Unclipped dust jacket has slight creasing at edges - otherwise very good. Previous owner has dated book inside, and there is are a few small marks at bottom of fore-edge. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 28.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Fiennes, Sir Ranulph Where Soldiers Fear to Tread
749319097 Used; Good 
Reading creases to spine and creasing / indentations to cover. Previous owner's name written on half title page. Pages tanning as expected. Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 29.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Fiennes, Sir Ranulph Where Soldiers Fear to Tread
749319097 Used; Very Good 
Slight weasr to dust jacket - otherwise very good. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 29.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Finn, Hilda World in Your Saucepan (Minibooks S.)
552763624 Used; Good 
Pages tanning as expected. Clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Finn, Hilda World in Your Saucepan (Minibooks S.)
552763624 Used; Good 
Pages tanning as expected. Clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Fiona Castle; Ian Clarke The Man with the Key Has Gone
187436723X Used; Very Good 
Reading creases to spine and creasing / indentations to cover. Gift inscription inside. Pages tanning as expected. Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Fisher, Angela Africa Adorned
810918234 Used; Very Good 
Unclipped dust jacket has some creasing and rubbing to extremeties - otherwise a very good copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Fisher, Mark The Golfer and the Millionaire
304350176 Used; Very Good 
First edition paperback in very good condition. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Fisher, Mark The Golfer and the Millionaire
304350176 Used; Very Good 
Reading creases to spine and slight creasing to cover. Pages tanning at edges as expected. Binding tight - Clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Fisher, Mark The Golfer and the Millionaire
304350176 Used; Very Good 
Some wear to spine and cover. Pages tanning at edges as expected. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Fisk, Nicholas; Barker, Carol Emma Borrows a Cup of Sugar
434938556 Used; Acceptable 
Quite heavy wear to corners and spine becoming unhinged. Gift inscription on half title page, also picture of Emma opposite title page has been coloured in, in crayon - as has part of the building picture on the front end-page. Overall an acceptable copy of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 300.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Fitzsimons, Jack Bungalow Bliss: Thirty Designs
950262005 Used; Very Good 
First edition hardcover. Wear to ends of spine. Unclipped dustjacket has closed tears at ends of spine, otherwise very good indeed. Clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Flight, Claude Lino Cutting and Printing [Hardcover]
B002HACXNS Used; Very Good 
Some foxing to cover and internally - otherwise very good indeed. The best copy we have had in stock to date. 
Price: 180.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Fogg, Jim; Rich King Fogg on the Road [Illustrated] [Paperback]
B001OPYDAS Used; Acceptable 
Creasing to cover and spine and rubbing to edges and corners. Handling marks to cover. First half dozen pages have dirty marks to edge (possibly been read with oily hands?) Finger creases to pages. A bit grubby - this book has probablt been 'on the road' with its owner :-) Overall an acceptable reading copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Follett, James; McCready, Glen A Forest of Eagles [Audiobook] [Audio CD]
1859039383 Used; Good 
Case has some cracking / damage from storage - otherwise a good copy of a scarce audio title. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Forest, Antonia End of Term
571101313 Used; Acceptable 
Well read copy with heavy wear to cover. Edges and corners are rubbed and worn with small split to bottom of spine. Pages tanning at edges as expected. Overall a decent reading copy of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Forest, Antonia Peter's Room
1904417493 Used; Very Good 
Unread copy in excellent condition. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Forsberg, Gerald Modern long distance swimming
B0000CLRPM Used; Good 
First edition hardcover in good condition. Unclipped dust jacket is in poor condition with damp staining. Some marking to page edges. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Fox, Catherine Love for the Lost
140266658 Used; Very Good 
Reading creases to spine and slight creasing to cover. Pages tanning at edges as expected. Binding tight - Clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Fox, Edward Seccomb Hunger valley [Unknown Binding]
B0007E1U1M Used; Good 
Ex-library book with usual associated stamps and markings. Red pictorial boards (no dust jacket) have rubbing to corners / edges. Doubleday 1965 stated first edition. Pages clean and bright. Overall a good copy of an impossibly scarce title. 
Price: 150.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Francis, Dick; Firth, Colin Comeback [Abridged] [Audiobook] [Audio Cassette]
1856860663 Used; Very Good 
Slight scuffing to case - otherwise very good copy of a very scarce audio title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Frank Emery The Red Soldier:Letters from the Zulu War 1879 [Paperback]
868500755 Used; Very Good 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. Previous owner's name inside. Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 80.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Fred A'Court; John Stone MBE Poultry & Game Buyer's Guide [Spiral-bound]
951778846 Used; Very Good 
Some light shelf wear to cover - otherwise a very good copy of this scarce resource. Clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 232.13 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Fred Buller The Domesday Book of Mammoth Pike
91361710 Used; Very Good 
Reading crease to spine and light shelfwear. Signed by author on title page. Binding tight - clean and (other than author's signature) uninscribed copy of this incredibly scarce title. 
Price: 200.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Fred Buller The Domesday Book of Mammoth Pike
91361710 Used; Acceptable 
Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings - heavy creasing to cover. Overall an acceptable copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 85.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Fred Buller The Domesday Book of Mammoth Pike
91361710 Used; Acceptable 
Well read copy with handling marks to page edges (has probably been read while fishing , as it should be :-)) Some creasing to cover, and general reading wear. Overall an acceptable copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 120.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Freke, Timothy; Gandy, Peter The Complete Guide to World Mysticism
749917768 Used; Acceptable 
Ex-library copy with usual stamps and markings. Protective library cover has kept cover in good condition. Overall a decent copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Freke, Timothy; Gandy, Peter The Complete Guide to World Mysticism
749917768 Used; Very Good 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. Some slight creasing to cover and rubbing to edges / corners. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Freud, Sir Clement Clicking Vicky
720711762 Used; Very Good 
First edition hardcover. Slight bumping to corners and boards slightly bowed - otherwis every good indeed. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Frewer Glyn; Richard Kennedy The Last of the Wispies [Hardcover]
B001RADS3S Used; Good 
Ex-library book with remains of paste down card, but is otherwise free of usual associated stamps and markings. First edition hardcover. Unclipped Dust jacket has slight creasing / chipping to edges, but is in otherwise very good condition. Pages tanning at edges as expected. Overall a good copy of an impossibly scarce first edition. 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Frey, James; Paris, Andy Mt Friend Leonard [Audio CD]
1846323401 Used; Good 
9 CD set (unabridged) with tracks every 3 minutes for easy book marking. 9 CD set. Case and CDs show some scuffing, but all CDs are playable. Overall a good copy of this scarce audio title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Froggatt, Raymond William Raymond Who?: An Autobiography
952056100 Used; Very Good 
First edition hardcover in very good condition. Unclipped dust jacket has very slight creasing at edges, and pages are tanning slightly at edges as expected. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Frost, Rob Essence
1842911112 Used; Very Good 
Spiral bound. Some creasing to card cover and bumping to ends of spine - otherwise a very good, lightly read copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Fry, Stephen; Laurie, Hugh Fry and Laurie 4 [Paperback]
749319674 Used; Very Good 
Lightly read copy in very good condition. Some slight creasing / indentations to cover and rubbing to edges / corners. Binding tight - clean copy of this scarce title. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Fry, Stephen; Laurie, Hugh Fry and Laurie 4 [Paperback]
749319674 Used; Very Good 
Very lightly read copy in excellent overall condition. Light tanning to edges as expected otherwise fine. Binding tight - clean and uninscribed. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Fuller, Alexander; Lecat, Lisette Scribbling the Cat [Audio CD]
1845054628 Used; Good 
8 CD set (unabridged) with tracks every 3 minutes for easy book marking. 8 CD set. Case and CDs show some scuffing, but all CDs are playable. Overall a good copy of this scarce audio title. 
Price: 48.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Fullerton, Alexander; Wickham, Peter Non-combatants [Audiobook] [Audio CD]
1845593626 Used; Very Good 
Slight scuffing to case - otherwise very good copy of a scarce audio title. 
Price: 45.49 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@kenworthybooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie